Home / Discover / People

William B. Davis


Aliases
  • Bill Davis
  • William Davis
English
  • Born In Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Born January 13, 1938
  • Gender Male
  • On Other Sites IMDB TheMovieDB.com
  • Created April 5, 2019 by
    Administrator admin
  • Modified November 27, 2022 by
    BlackSpirits mod

The X-Files

1993
as Cigarette Smoking Man

Bad Times at the El Royale

2018
as Judge Gordon Hoffman

Continuum

2012
as Older Alec Sadler

The Midnight Club

2022
as The Mirror Man

Game Over, Man!

2018
as Ray - Security

The X Files

1998
as The Cigarette-Smoking Man

Passengers

2008
as Jack

The Dead Zone

1983
as Ambulance Driver

Residue

2017
as Lamont

Amazon Falls

2010
as Calvin

Possession

2009
as Hypnotist

Stonados

2013
as Ben

Singularity Principle

2013
as Lawrence Cason

The Cradle Will Fall

2004
as Alex Myerson

Numb

2007
as Peter Milbank

The Mountain Runners

2012
as Henry Engberg

Inside The X-Files

1998
as William B. Davis

Circumstances Unknown

1995
as Gene Reuschel

Her Fatal Flaw

2006
as Richard O'Brien

Midnight Matinee

1988
as Heath Harris

Crystal's Shadow

2019
as Zane Mcallister

The Proposal

2001
as Agent Frank Gruning

Sisters

2006
as Dr. Lucas Bryant

Mindstorm

2001
as Parish

Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf

2010
as Dr. Robert Parker

Something Evil Comes

2009
as Mr. Dutton

Sworn to Silence

1987
as Peter Massio

The Messengers

2007
as Colby Price

Judicial Indiscretion

2007
as Senator Garland Wolf

The Package

2013
as Dr. Willhelm

Murder Most Likely

1999
as Detective Inspector

Abduct

2016
as Zane

The Murdoch Mysteries: Except the Dying

2004
as Alderman Godfrey Shepcote

Out of Line

2001
as Russell

When the Vows Break

1995
as Dr. Alexander

Snakehead Terror

2004
as Doc Jenkins

Anthrax

2001
as Tye Crow

Damage

2009
as Veltz

Anything to Survive

1990
as Dr Reynolds

Saint Sinner

2002
as Father Michael

The Tall Man

2012
as Sheriff Chestnut

Dark Storm

2006
as General Killion

Behemoth

2011
as William Walsh

The Doctor's Case

2018
as Doctor Watson

Writer

Episode The X-Files
En Ami
2000

Host

Series The Critical Eye 2002

Guest Star

Episode SCTV Channel
Halfwits / Save The World Parade
1984
Episode Kingdom Hospital
The Young and the Headless
2004
Episode Human Target (2010)
Run
2010
Episode The X-Files
Ghouli
2018
Episode Supernatural
Scarecrow
2006
Episode Smallville
Relic
2003
Episode 21 Jump Street
Champagne High
1988
Episode The Commish
A Matter of Life or Death (2)
1991
Episode Smallville
Ryan
2002
Episode Upload
The Sex Suit
2020
Episode MacGyver
Trail of Tears
1991
Episode Danger Bay
High Flyer
1987
Episode Continuum
A Stitch in Time
2012
Episode Danger Bay
Wolf on Trial
1989
Episode Mentors
The Truth is in Here
2001
Episode Sliders
Eggheads
1995
Episode Upload
Bring Your Dad to Work Day
2020
Episode Andromeda
Pitiless as the Sun
2001
Episode The Outer Limits (1995)
Out of Body
1996
Episode The X-Files
My Struggle IV
2018
Episode The Murdoch Mysteries (2004)
Except the Dying
2004
Episode Masters of Science Fiction
The Awakening
2007
Episode The X-Files
Babylon
2016
Episode Body & Soul (2002)
Second Opinion
2002
Episode Danger Bay
Racing Against Time
1988
Episode Upload
Freeyond
2020
Episode The X-Files
My Struggle III
2018
Episode Body & Soul (2002)
Running Home
2002
Episode Continuum
Endtimes
2012
Episode First Wave
Checkmate
2001
Episode The Outer Limits (1995)
Worlds Within
2001

Please log in to view notes.