Falling Skies

After a global invasion by several races of extraterrestrials that neutralizes the world's power grid and technology, quickly destroys the combined militaries of all the world's countries, and apparently kills over 90% of the human population within a few days, the chaotic aftermath of an alien attack has left most of the world completely incapacitated. In the six months since the initial invasion, the few survivors have banded together outside major cities to begin the difficult task of fighting back. Each day is a test of survival as citizen soldiers work to protect the people in their care while also engaging in an insurgency campaign against the occupying alien force.


Aliases
  • Falling Skies (2011)
čeština dansk Deutsch ελληνική γλώσσα English suomi français עברית hrvatski jezik Magyar italiano Nederlands Norsk bokmål język polski Português - Portugal русский язык español svenska 大陆简体 한국어 臺灣國語
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 205281
  • Status Ended
  • First Aired June 19, 2011
  • Airs Sunday, at 10:00pm
  • Network TNT (US)
  • Average Runtime 45 minutes
  • Genres Action Adventure Drama Science Fiction Thriller
  • Original Country United States of America
  • Original Language English
  • On Other Sites IMDB TheMovieDB.com TMS (Zap2It)
  • Episode Screenshot Format 16:9 Screencap
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 7482 people.
  • Created November 14, 2010 by
    Racheal_Emilin
  • Modified June 15, 2022 by
    cakl.karelzkb

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Clearart

Clearlogo

Lists

Sign up now to find fans of your favorite movies and shows!

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.