Home / Discover / People

Ryuusuke Oobayashi

Oobayashi Ryuusuke is a veteran voice actor (seiyuu) born March 13, 1946 in Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan. He is currently affiliated with 81 Produce.


Aliases
  • Ryûnosuke Ôbayashi
English 日本語
  • Born In Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
  • Born March 13, 1946
  • Gender Male
  • On Other Sites IMDB TheMovieDB.com
  • Created November 23, 2019 by
    Administrator admin
  • Modified June 15, 2022 by
    rev.pragon mod

犬夜叉

2000
as Water Goddess

らんま½

1989
as Souun Tendou

マクロス7

1994
as Exsedol Folmo

天使になるもんっ!

1999
as Delicious White

Dead Heat

1987
as Gou

Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor

1988
as Kiichi Goto

ミニパト

2002
as Kiichi Goto

Macross

1982
as Exsedol Folmo

Hyouge Mono

2011
as Souji Yamanoue

Guest Star

Episode トゥハート
放課後の出来事
1999
Episode トゥハート
陽だまりの中
1999
Episode トゥハート
ぬくもりの瞳
1999
Episode トゥハート2
約束
2005
Episode 地獄少女
第二十一話 優しい隣人
2006