Home / Discover / People

Kim Soo-ro

Soo-Ro Kim was born on May 7, 1970 in Seoul, Korea as Sang-Joong Kim. He is an actor, known for Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War (2004), God of Study (2010) and Vampire Cop Ricky (2006).


Aliases
  • Kim Su-ro
  • Kim Sang-joong
English 한국어

Guest Star

Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017
Episode 런닝맨
기사식당 원정대
2015
Episode 런닝맨
런닝맨, 꿈과 희망의 나라 ‘놀이동산’을 습격하다!
2010
Episode 런닝맨
김수로 VS 박예진! 런닝맨 사수 대작전!
2011
Episode 런닝맨
지석진&이광수! 드디어 스파이 되다!
2011
Episode 런닝맨
연극부 vs 육상부
2013
Episode 범인은 바로 너!
보물섬
2018
Episode 연예인 매니저로 살아남기
6화. 김수로X김호영
2022
Episode 오지의 마법사
Unknown
2017