Home / Discover / People

Bae Doona

Bae Doona (born October 11, 1979) is a South Korean actress and photographer. She is best known outside Korea for her role as the protagonist's political activist girlfriend, Cha Yeong-mi, in Park Chan-wook's film Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002) and as archer Park Nam-ju in The Host (2006).


Aliases
  • Bae Du-na
English 한국어

Sense8

2015
as Sun Bak

킹덤

2019
as Seo-Bi

고요의 바다

2021
as Song Ji-an

Cloud Atlas

2012
as Sonmi-451

비밀의 숲

2017
as Han Yeo-Jin

The Host

2006
as Park Nam-joo

페르소나

2019
as Doo-na

Tea Date

2005
as Sunhee

마약왕

2018
as Kim Jeong-ah

Barking Dogs Never Bite

2000
as Park Hyun-nam

터널

2016
as Se-Hyun

코리아

2012
as Lee Boon-Hee

최고의 이혼 (KR)

2018
as Kang Whee Roo

글로리아

2010
as Na Jin Jin

위풍당당 그녀

2003
as Lee Eun Hee

공부의 신

2010
as Han Soo Jung

Air Doll

2009
as Nozomi (Air Doll)

도희야

2014
as Yeong Nam

#JeSuisLà

2020
as Soo

브로커

2022
as Soo-jin

Guest Star

Episode 놀면 뭐하니?
릴레이 카메라 2부
2019
Episode 바퀴 달린 집
2화
2021
Episode 바퀴 달린 집
1화
2021

Please log in to view notes.