Home / Discover / People

Gene Roddenberry


Aliases
  • Robert Wesley
English
  • Born In El Paso, Texas, USA
  • Born August 19, 1921
  • Died October 24, 1991
  • Gender Male
  • On Other Sites IMDB
  • Race White or Caucasian (Non-Hispanic)
  • Created April 4, 2021 by
    Administrator admin
  • Modified August 1, 2022 by
    pastekwxw

Director

Episode Star Trek
Turnabout Intruder
1969
Episode Star Trek
Assignment: Earth
1968
Episode Star Trek
Mudd's Women
1966
Episode Star Trek
The Return of the Archons
1967
Episode Star Trek
The Savage Curtain
1969

Writer

Movie Star Trek 2009
Movie Star Trek: Into Darkness 2013
Movie Star Trek Beyond 2016
Episode Star Trek
The Menagerie (1)
1966
Episode Star Trek
Bread and Circuses
1968
Episode Highway Patrol (1955)
Human Bomb
1956
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Marshal of Sweetwater
1962
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Posse
1959
Movie Planet Earth 1974
Movie Planet Earth 1974
Episode The Lieutenant
The Alien
1963
Movie Spectre 1977
Movie Spectre 1977
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Road to Wickenburg
1958
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Taylor's Woman
1962
Episode Star Trek
A Private Little War
1968
Episode Highway Patrol (1955)
Reformed Criminal
1955
Episode Alias Smith and Jones
The Girl in Boxcar #3
1971
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Yuma Treasure
1957
Episode Star Trek: The Next Generation
Encounter at Farpoint (2)
1987
Episode Star Trek
Return to Tomorrow
1968
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Maggie O'Bannion
1959
Episode The Virginian
Run Away Home
1963
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Savages
1963
Episode The Lieutenant
A Very Private Affair
1963
Movie The Questor Tapes 1974
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Hanging Cross
1957
Movie The Questor Tapes 1974
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Great Mojave Chase
1957
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Alice
1962
Episode Highway Patrol (1955)
Prospector
1956
Episode Star Trek: The Next Generation
Hide and Q
1987
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Helen of Abajinian
1957
Movie Star Trek: Dark Horizon 2015
Episode Star Trek: The Next Generation
Encounter at Farpoint
1987
Episode Highway Patrol (1955)
Mental Patient
1956
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Juliet
1959
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Golden Toad
1959
Episode Highway Patrol (1955)
Oil Lease
1956
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Ella West
1958
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
El Paso Stage
1961
Episode Target: The Corruptors
To Wear a Badge
1961
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Trial at Tablerock
1962
Episode Star Trek
The Cage (Original Pilot)
1988
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger
1959
Episode Harbor Command
The Psychiatrist
1958
Episode Earth: Final Conflict
Decision
1997
Episode Star Trek
The Menagerie (2)
1966
Episode The Lieutenant
To Kill a Man
1964
Episode Star Trek
The Savage Curtain
1969
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Return of Roy Carter
1959
Movie Pretty Maids All in a Row 1971
Episode Star Trek
The Omega Glory
1968
Movie Genesis II 1973
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Charley Red Dog
1959
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Cage at McNaab
1963
Episode Naked City
The Rydecker Case
1962
Movie The Cage 1965
Episode Star Trek: The Next Generation
Encounter at Farpoint (1)
1987
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Episode in Laredo
1959
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Hanging of Roy Carter
1958
Episode Star Trek: The Next Generation
Datalore
1988
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
The Monster of Moon Ridge
1959
Episode Have Gun, Will Travel
Les Girls
1959
Movie Ultimate Trek: Star Trek's Greatest Moments 1999

Producer

Movie Star Trek: The Motion Picture 1979
Movie Planet Earth 1974
Movie Spectre 1977
Movie Pretty Maids All in a Row 1971
Movie The Cage 1965

Guest Star

Episode James Cameron's Story of Science Fiction
Outer Space
2018